Overblog Suivre ce blog
Editer l'article Administration Créer mon blog

Publié par JEAN HELFER

"BLUE AND LONESOME" THE ROLLING STONES OUT NOW !
  1. Just Your Fool
  2. Commit A Crime
  3. Blue And Lonesome
  4. All Of Your Love
  5. I Gotta Go
  6. Everybody Knows About My Good Thing
  7. Ride 'Em On Down
  8. Hate To See You Go
  9. Hoo Doo Blues
  10. Little Rain
  11. Just Like I Treat You
  12. I Can't Quit You Baby

I'm just your fool, can't help myself
I love you baby, and no one else
I ain't crazy, you are my baby
I'm just your fool

I'm just your fool, I must confess
Still love you baby, and take your mess
I ain't lyin', no use a jivin'
I'm just your fool

You must be tryin' to drive me crazy
Treatin' me the way you do
I ask you please have mercy baby
Let me be happy too
If you gonna leave me, for someone new
Gonna buy me a shotgun, shoot it at you
I ain't lyin', no use a jivin'
I'm just your fool

I'm just your fool, can't help myself
I love you baby, and no one else
I ain't crazy, you are my baby
I'm just your fool

"BLUE AND LONESOME" THE ROLLING STONES OUT NOW !

I'm gonna leave you woman, before I commit a crime.
I'm gonna leave you woman, before I commit a crime.
You tried so hard to kill me, woman it just was not my time.
You put poison in my coffee, instead of milk or cream.
You put poison in my coffee, instead of milk or cream.
You bout the evilest woman, that I ever seen.
You mixed my drinks, with a can of Red Devil lye.
You mixed my drinks, with a can of Red Devil lye.
Then you sit down, watch me, hopin that I might die

I'm blue and lonesome
As a man can be
I'm blue and lonesome
Whoa-oh
As a man can be
I don't have headaches
Over myself
My love is gone away from me

Baby, ple-e-ease!
Come on back home to me
Baby, ple-e-ease, yeah
Come on back home to me
Yeah my, heart is full of misery
Baby, you won't be sweet to me

(harmonica & instrumental)

I'm gonna cast my trouble
Down in the deep blue sea
I'm gonna cast my trouble
Yeah, down in the deep blue sea
Let the whales and the fishes
Have a fuss over me.

"BLUE AND LONESOME" THE ROLLING STONES OUT NOW !
"BLUE AND LONESOME" THE ROLLING STONES OUT NOW !

All your love, baby can it be mine
All your love, baby can it be mine
I hate to be the one
The one love you left behind

All your love, baby don't put around
All your love, baby don't put around
Love is one thing baby
You won't find on the ground

All your love, I've got to have one day
All your love, I've got to have one day
Don't you leave me baby
Please come back this way

I ain't seen my baby
And the evening sun is goin' down
I ain't seen my baby
And the evening sun is goin' down

I've got the blues
And my baby don't be found

Leavin' in the mornin'
Baby, you know I got to go
Leavin' in the mornin'
You know I got to go
 

Commenter cet article